1993–94 Danish Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Denmark |
Final positions | |
Champions | Brøndby IF |
Runner-up | Næstved IF |
← 1992–93 1994–95 → |
The 1993–94 Danish Cup was the 40th season of the Danish Cup, the highest football competition in Denmark.[1] The final was played on 12 May 1994.[2]
First round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Ammitsbøl/Jerlev IF | 0–2 | Skive IK |
Bramming BK | 5–1 | IK Skovbakken |
Christianshavns IK | 2–5 | Taarbæk IF |
Dragør BK | 3–0 | B 1921 |
Døllefjelde-Musse IF | 4–7 | BK Prespa |
Esbjerg IF 92 | 2–1 | Lemvig GF |
Herlufsholm GF | 4–3 | Holbæk B&I |
Herning KFUM | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Egebjerg IF |
Kolding BK | 3–0 | Allested U&IF |
Kolding IF | 0–2 | Struer BK |
BK Marienlyst | 1–3 | Asaa BK |
Nødebo IF | 1–6 | Albertslund IF |
Roskilde BK | 3–4 | Humlebæk BK |
Ryvang FC | 1–3 | Valby BK |
Sankt Klemens Fangel IF | 7–4 | Lindholm IF |
Slagelse B&I | 1–3 | IF Skjold Birkerød |
Sundby BK | 4–0 | Maribo BK |
Tuse Næs BK | 0–5 | Gentofte-Vangede IF |
Taars-Ugilt IF | 3–2 | Dalum IF |
Tårup IF | 4–5 (a.e.t.) | Køge BK |
IK Viking Rønne | 0–1 | Avedøre IF |
Vivild IF | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Aarup BK |
Vorup Frederiksberg BK | 4–1 | Aarhus Fremad |
Aabenraa BK | 3–1 | Aalborg Freja |
Second round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Albertslund IF | 2–5 (a.e.t.) | Kastrup BK |
Asaa BK | 1–2 | Randers Freja |
BK Avarta | 1–0 | Herlufsholm GF |
FC Fredericia | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | Haderslev FK |
Frederikshavn fI | 3–0 (a.e.t.) | Aabenraa BK |
Gentofte-Vangede IF | 1–2 | Hvidovre IF |
Herlev IF | 5–1 | Taarbæk IF |
Herning Fremad | 0–1 | Holstebro BK |
Herning KFUM | 1–4 | Esbjerg IF 92 |
Hellerup IK | 4–1 | Avedøre IF |
Humlebæk BK | 0–3 | AB Gladsaxe |
Køge BK | 9–4 | Dragør BK |
Nørre Aaby IK | 5–3 | Kolding BK |
Roskilde BK | 1–3 | IF Skjold Birkerød |
Skive IK | 5–0 | Bramming BK |
Struer BK | 1–0 | Sankt Klemens Fangel IF |
Sundby BK | 2–1 | BK Prespa |
Taars-Ugilt IF | 1–0 | Vorup Frederiksberg BK |
Valby BK | 1–3 | Skovshoved IF |
Vivild IF | 0–5 | Svendborg fB |
Third round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
B.93 | 4–1 | Kastrup BK |
IF Skjold Birkerød | 0–1 | BK Avarta |
Esbjerg fB | 1–0 | Esbjerg IF 92 |
Frederikshavn fI | 3–5 (a.e.t.) | Svendborg fB |
Fremad Amager | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Ølstykke FC |
Haderslev FK | 6–5 (a.e.t.) | B 1913 |
Helsingør IF | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Skovshoved IF |
Herfølge BK | 5–0 | Vanløse IF |
Herlev IF | 2–0 | Hvidovre IF |
Hellerup IK | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Skive IK |
Holstebro BK | 2–1 | Vejle BK |
Køge BK | 2–5 | Brønshøj BK |
Nørresundby BK | 1–0 | Randers Freja |
Nørre Aaby IK | 2–1 | Horsens fS |
Struer BK | 5–0 | Taars-Ugilt IF |
Sundby BK | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (8–9 p) | AB |
Fourth round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
AB | 1–0 | Svendborg fB |
AGF | 10–1 | Haderslev FK |
B 1909 | 2–1 | Herlev IF |
B.93 | 1–4 | Skive IK |
Brønshøj BK | 1–3 | Struer BK |
Helsingør IF | 0–6 | Esbjerg fB |
Herfølge BK | 5–2 | Viborg FF |
Holstebro BK | 5–2 | BK Avarta |
Ikast FS | 0–2 | Fremad Amager |
Nørresundby BK | 1–4 (a.e.t.) | Næstved IF |
Nørre Aaby IK | 2–4 | Lyngby BK |
Silkeborg IF | 3–1 | BK Frem |
Fifth round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
AGF | 6–2 | Herfølge BK |
B 1909 | 3–0 | F.C. Copenhagen |
Brøndby IF | 2–1 | Odense BK |
Fremad Amager | 5–3 | Skive IK |
Lyngby BK | 5–3 | Esbjerg fB |
Næstved IF | 6–0 | Struer BK |
Silkeborg IF | 8–1 | Holstebro BK |
AaB | 2–1 | AB |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lyngby BK | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (1–4 p) | AGF |
Næstved IF | 3–1 | Fremad Amager |
Silkeborg IF | 4–0 | B 1909 |
AaB | 0–3 | Brøndby IF |
Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brøndby IF | 9–1 | AGF | 6–0 | 3–1 |
Næstved IF | 5–3 | Silkeborg IF | 2–0 | 3–3 |
Final
Brøndby IF | 0–0 (a.e.t.) | Næstved IF |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
Høgh Daugaard Puggaard Vilfort Jensen | 3–1 | Bjerre Nonbo Nielsen Juel Hougaard |
References
- ^ "Danish Cup Winners 1955-2008" (in Danish). Danish Football Association. Archived from the original on 2 May 2009. Retrieved 2009-04-30.
- ^ "Pokalturneringen 1993/1994 - Deltagere" (in Danish). haslund.info. Retrieved 28 September 2023.
- v
- t
- e
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957
- 1958
- 1959
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024