No. | Constituency | Winning Candidate | Party Affiliation | Margin |
1. | Ahmednagar | Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 28,457 |
2. | Akola | Ambedkar Prakash Yashwant | | Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh | 8,716 |
3. | Amravati | Gudhe Anant Mahadeoappa | | Shivsena | 73,652 |
4. | Aurangabad | Chandrakant Khaire | | Shivsena | 55,889 |
5. | Baramati | Sharad Pawar | | Nationalist Congress Party | 2,98,903 |
6. | Beed | Jaisinghrao Gaikwad Patil | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 51,190 |
7. | Bhandara | Chunnilalbhau Thakur | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 3,819 |
8. | Buldhana | Adsul Anandrao Vithoba | | Shivsena | 45,007 |
9. | Chandrapur | Puglia Nareshkumar Chunnalal | | Indian National Congress | 2,837 |
10. | Chimur | Diwathe Namdeo Harbaji | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 70,040 |
11. | Dahanu | Adv Chintaman Wanaga | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 62,270 |
12. | Dhule | Ramdas Rupla Gavit | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 12,985 |
13. | Erandol | Annasaheb MK Patil | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1,04,456 |
14. | Hingoli | Shivaji Gyanbarao Mane | | Shivsena | 80,655 |
15. | Ichalkaranji | Nivedita Sambhajirao Mane | | Nationalist Congress Party | 12,812 |
16. | Jalgaon | Y.G Mahajan | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 89,795 |
17. | Jalna | Raosaheb Danve | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1,23,909 |
18. | Karad | Shriniwas Dadasaheb Patil | | Nationalist Congress Party | 1,22,961 |
19. | Khed | Ashok Namdeorao Mohol | | Nationalist Congress Party | 57,018 |
20. | Kolaba | Ramsheth Thakur | | Peasants and Workers Party of India | 43,097 |
21. | Kolhapur | Mandlik Sadashivrao Dadoba | | Nationalist Congress Party | 1,08,910 |
22. | Kopargaon | EV Alias Balasaheb Vikhe Patil | | Shivsena | 47,415 |
23. | Latur | Patil Shivraj Vishwanath | | Indian National Congress | 40,290 |
24. | Malegaon | Mahale Haribahu Shankar | | Janata Dal (Secular) | 4,392 |
25. | Mumbai North | Ram Naik | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1,54,136 |
26. | Mumbai North Central | Manohar Gajanan Joshi | | Shivsena | 1,68,995 |
27. | Mumbai North East | Kirit Somaiya | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 7,276 |
28. | Mumbai North West | Sunil Dutt | | Indian National Congress | 85,539 |
29. | Mumbai South | Jayawanti Mehta | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 10,243 |
30. | Mumbai South Central | Mohan Vishnu Rawale | | Shivsena | 79,036 |
31. | Nagpur | Vilas Muttemwar | | Indian National Congress | 72,695 |
32. | Nanded | Khatgaonkar Bhaskarrao Bapurao | | Indian National Congress | 32,575 |
33. | Nandurbar | Gavit Manikrao Hodlya | | Indian National Congress | 1,30,771 |
34. | Nashik | Dhikale Uttamrao Nathuji | | Shivsena | 36,812 |
35. | Osmanabad | Kamble Shivaji Vithalrao | | Shivsena | 59,073 |
36. | Pandharpur | Athawale Ramdas Bandu | | Independent | 2,59,505 |
37. | Parbhani | Jadhav Suresh Ramrao | | Shivsena | 43,665 |
38. | Pune | Pradeep Rawat | | Bharatiya Janata Party | 91,285 |
39. | Rajapur | Suresh Prabhu | | Shivsena | 1,12,850 |
40. | Ramtek | Subodh Mohite | | Shivsena | 11,689 |
41. | Ratnagiri | Anant Gangaram Geete | | Shivsena | 1,15,343 |
42. | Sangli | Prakash(Bapu) Vasantrao Patil | | Indian National Congress | 1,60,560 |
43. | Satara | Laxmanrao Pandurang Jadhav Patil | | Nationalist Congress Party | 1,24,771 |
44. | Solapur | Sushilkumar Shinde | | Indian National Congress | 76,995 |
45. | Thane | Prakash Paranjpee | | Shivsena | 99,683 |
46. | Wardha | Prabha Rao | | Indian National Congress | 7,062 |
47. | Washim | Bhavna Gawali | | Shivsena | 39,595 |
48. | Yavatmal | Uttamrao Deorao Patil | | Indian National Congress | 15,226 |