2018 IAAF World U20 Championships
Host city | Tampere, Finland |
---|---|
Nations | 156 + 2 teams |
Athletes | 1462 |
Events | 44 |
Dates | 10–15 July |
Opened by | Sauli Niinistö |
Main venue | Ratina Stadium |
The 2018 World U20 Championships in Athletics, also known as the World Junior Championships, was an international athletics competition for athletes qualifying as juniors (born no earlier than 1 January 1999) which was held at Tampere Stadium in Tampere, Finland on 10–15 July 2018.[1] The championships were originally awarded to Tampere by the IAAF in March, 2016.[2]
Schedule
Q | Qualification | H | Heats | ½ | Semifinals | F | Final |
M = morning session, A = afternoon session |
- All dates are EEST (UTC+3)
|
|
Qualifying Standards
Event | Men | Women |
---|---|---|
100 m | 10.55 | 11.80 |
200 m | 21.35 | 24.20 |
400 m | 47.70 | 55.00 |
800 m | 1:50.00 | 2:08.70 |
1500 m | 3:48.00 | 4:27.00 |
5000 m | 5000 m 14:15.00 8:15.00 (3000 m) | 5000 m 16:40.00 9:35.00 (3000 m) |
10,000 m | 31:00.00 10,000 m | – |
3000 m sc | 9:10.00 | 10:43.00 |
100 mH | – | 14.10 |
110 mH | 14.20 0.995 m | – |
400 mH | 53.00 | 60.75 |
10,000 m RW | 44:00.00 | 51:00.00 |
4x100 m Relay | No standard | No standard |
4x400 m Relay | No standard | No standard |
Heptathlon | – | 5300 points |
Decathlon | 7200 points | – |
High Jump | 2.16 m | 1.82 m |
Pole Vault | 5.10 m | 4.05 m |
Long Jump | 7.55 m | 6.15 m |
Triple Jump | 15.60 m | 12.85 m |
Shot Put | 18.25 m (6 kg) | 14.50 m |
Discus | 56.00 m | 48.00 m |
Hammer | 68.00 m (6 kg) | 57.00 m |
Javelin | 68.70 m | 50.00 m |
Men's results
Track
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m details | Lalu Muhammad Zohri Indonesia | 10.18 NJR | Anthony Schwartz United States | 10.22 | Eric Harrison United States | 10.22 PB |
200 m details | Jona Efoloko Great Britain | 20.48 PB | Charles Dobson Great Britain | 20.57 | Eric Harrison United States | 20.79 |
400 m details | Jonathan Sacoor Belgium | 45.03 NJR | Christopher Taylor Jamaica | 45.38 | Chantz Sawyers Jamaica | 45.89 |
800 m details | Solomon Lekuta [fr] Kenya | 1:46.35 | Ngeno Kipngetich Kenya | 1:46.45 PB | Eliott Crestan Belgium | 1:47.27 |
1500 m details | George Manangoi Kenya | 3:41.71 | Jakob Ingebrigtsen Norway | 3:41.89 | Justus Soget Kenya | 3:42.14 |
5000 m details | Edward Zakayo Kenya | 13:20.16 | Stanley Mburu Kenya | 13:20.57 | Jakob Ingebrigtsen Norway | 13:20.78 AJR |
10,000 m details | Rhonex Kipruto Kenya | 27:21.08 CR | Jacob Kiplimo Uganda | 27:40.36 | Berihu Aregawi Ethiopia | 27:48.41 PB |
110 m hurdles (99.0 cm) details | Damion Thomas Jamaica | 13.18 | Orlando Bennett Jamaica | 13.33 | Shunsuke Izumiya Japan | 13.38 PB |
400 m hurdles details | Sokwakhana Zazini South Africa | 49.42 | Bassem Hemeida Qatar | 49.59 PB | Alison dos Santos Brazil | 49.78 PB |
3000 m steeplechase details | Takele Nigate Ethiopia | 8:25.35 SB | Leonard Bett Kenya | 8:25.39 | Getnet Wale Ethiopia | 8:26.16 SB |
4×100 m relay details | United States Eric Harrison Anthony Schwartz Austin Kratz Micah Williams | 38.88 WJL | Jamaica Xavier Nairne Christopher Taylor Jhevaughn Matherson Michael Stephens | 38.96 NJR | Germany Lucas Ansah-Peprah Marvin Schulte Milo Skupin-Alfa Luis Brandner | 39.22 |
4×400 m relay details | Italy Klaudio Gjetja Andrea Romani Alessandro Sibilio Edoardo Scotti Lorenzo Benati (heats) | 3:04.05 WJL, AJR[5] | United States Elija Godwin Nicholas Ramey Justin Robinson Howard Fields Matthew Boling Umajesty Williams | 3:05.24 | Great Britain Alex Haydock-Wilson Joseph Brier Alastair Chalmers Alex Knibbs | 3:05.64 |
10,000 m walk details | Zhang Yao China | 40:32.06 PB | David Hurtado Ecuador | 40:32.06 PB | José Ortiz Guatemala | 40:45.26 PB |
- WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record ), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)
Field
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High jump details | Adónios Mérlos [fr] PB Greece Roberto Vílches Mexico | 2.23m | Not Awarded | JuVaughn Blake PB United States Breyton Poole South Africa | 2.23m | |
Pole vault details | Armand Duplantis Sweden | 5.82m CR | Zachery Bradford United States | 5.55m PB | Masaki Ejima Japan | 5.55m |
Long jump details | Yuki Hashioka Japan | 8.03m | Maikel Vidal Cuba | 7.99m | Wayne Pinnock Jamaica | 7.90m |
Triple jump details | Jordan Díaz Cuba | 17.15m CR | Martin Lamou [fr] France | 16.44m | Jonathan Seremes [es] France | 16.18m PB |
Shot put (6 kg) details | Kyle Blignaut South Africa | 22.07m WJL | Adrian Piperi United States | 22.06m AJR | Odisséas Mouzenídis [fr] Greece | 21.07m NJR |
Discus throw (1.750 kg) details | Kai Chang Jamaica | 62.36m PB | Yauheni Bahutski Belarus | 61.75m | Claudio Romero Chile | 60.81m SB |
Hammer throw (6 kg) details | Jake Norris Great Britain | 80.65m NJR | Mykhaylo Kokhan Ukraine | 79.68m PB | Mykhaylo Havryliuk [es] Ukraine | 77.71m PB |
Javelin throw details | Nash Lowis Australia | 75.31m PB | Tzuriel Pedigo United States | 73.76m PB | Maurice Voigt Germany | 73.44m PB |
Decathlon (junior) details | Ashley Moloney Australia | 8190 pts CR, AJR, WJL | Gary Haasbroek Australia | 7798 pts PB | Simon Ehammer Switzerland | 7642 pts PB |
- WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record ), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)
Women's results
Track
- WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record ), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)
Field
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High jump details | Karyna Taranda Belarus | 1.92m NJR | Sommer Lecky Ireland | 1.90m NJR | María Fernanda Murillo Colombia | 1.90m AJR |
Pole vault details | Amálie Švábíková Czech Republic | 4.51m NJR | Lisa Gunnarsson Sweden | 4.35m | Alice Moindrot France | 4.35m |
Long jump details | Lea-Jasmine Riecke Germany | 6.51m PB | Ayaka Kora Japan | 6.37m | Tara Davis United States | 6.36m |
Triple jump details | Aleksandra Nacheva Bulgaria | 14.18m WJL PB | Mirieli Santos Brazil | 13.81m PB | Davisleydi Velazco Cuba | 13.78m |
Shot put details | Maddi Wesche New Zealand | 17.09m PB | Zhang Linru China | 17.05m | Jorinde van Klinken Netherlands | 17.05m |
Discus throw details | Alexandra Emilianov Moldova | 57.89m | Helena Leveelahti Finland | 56.80m NJR | Silinda Morales Cuba | 55.37m PB |
Hammer throw details | Camryn Rogers Canada | 64.90m | Alyssa Wilson United States | 64.45m | Yanitza Martínez Cuba | 63.82m |
Javelin throw details | Alina Shukh Ukraine | 55.95m | Tomoka Kuwazoe Japan | 55.66m | Dana Baker United States | 55.04m PB |
Heptathlon details | Niamh Emerson Great Britain | 6253 pts WJL | Sarah Lagger Austria | 6225 pts NJR | Adrianna Sułek Poland | 5939 pts NJR |
- WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record ), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)
Medal table
Kenya won the ranking in the medal table.
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenya | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 |
2 | Jamaica | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
3 | United States | 3 | 8 | 7 | 18 |
4 | Ethiopia | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
5 | Great Britain | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
6 | South Africa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Australia | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
8 | Japan | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
9 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
10 | Mexico | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Cuba | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
12 | Ukraine | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Belarus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
China | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Sweden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
16 | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Greece | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
18 | Bulgaria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
India | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Indonesia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Moldova | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
26 | Ireland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Uganda | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
28 | France | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
29 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Ecuador | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
32 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Finland* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Qatar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
37 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
38 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
39 | Bahrain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Chile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Colombia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Guatemala | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (43 entries) | 45 | 43 | 45 | 133 |
Placing table
USA won the ranking in the placing table.[7]
Rank | Country | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 155 |
2 | Kenya | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 112 |
3 | Jamaica | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 101 |
4 | Ethiopia | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 98 |
5 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 80 |
Great Britain | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 80 | |
7 | Japan | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 75 |
8 | Australia | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 71 |
9 | China | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 57 |
10 | France | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 |
11 | Cuba | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
12 | South Africa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 |
13 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 38 |
14 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 35 |
15 | Uganda | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
16 | Sweden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
17 | Ukraine | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Belgium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | |
19 | Belarus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
21 | India | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
23 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 |
24 | Norway | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
25 | Mexico | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
26 | Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
Ireland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
29 | Greece | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
32 | Turkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Ecuador | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
35 | Qatar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
36 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
37 | Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
38 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
Bulgaria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
Moldova | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
Indonesia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
43 | Chile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Eritrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
Guatemala | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
Colombia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
Bahamas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
48 | Armenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
51 | Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
53 | Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
54 | Algeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Puerto Rico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Iran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Cyprus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Dominican Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Trinidad and Tobago | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
61 | Taiwan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Sri Lanka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Barbados | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Participation
The following is a list of participating nations with the number of qualified athletes in brackets. A country without any qualified athlete could enter either one male or one female.[4] A total 156 countries (plus the teams from Authorized Neutral Athletes and Athlete Refugee team) and 1462 athletes were scheduled to compete.[citation needed]
- Algeria (11)
- Authorised Neutral Athletes (9)
- Andorra (1)
- Antigua and Barbuda (2)
- Argentina (4)
- Armenia (2)
- ART (2)
- Aruba (1)
- Australia (54)
- Austria (10)
- Bahamas (12)
- Bahrain (3)
- Bangladesh (1)
- Barbados (6)
- Belarus (12)
- Belgium (14)
- Bermuda (1)
- Bhutan (1)
- Bosnia and Herzegovina (4)
- Bolivia (1)
- Botswana (13)
- Brazil (20)
- British Virgin Islands (1)
- Bulgaria (9)
- Burkina Faso (1)
- Burundi (1)
- Cameroon (1)
- Canada[8] (32)
- Cayman Islands (3)
- Chad (1)
- Chile (4)
- China[9] (35)
- Ivory Coast (1)
- Colombia (8)
- Republic of the Congo (1)
- Costa Rica (2)
- Croatia (5)
- Cuba[10] (13)
- Cyprus (4)
- Czech Republic (24)
- Democratic Republic of the Congo (1)
- Denmark (11)
- Djibouti (1)
- Dominica (1)
- Dominican Republic (7)
- Ecuador (9)
- Egypt (2)
- Eritrea (4)
- El Salvador (1)
- Estonia (3)
- Ethiopia (29)
- Finland[11] (32) Host
- France (44)
- French Polynesia (1)
- Gambia (1)
- Georgia (5)
- Germany (67)
- Ghana (1)
- Gibraltar (1)
- Great Britain[12] (40)
- Greece (19)
- Grenada (1)
- Guatemala (4)
- Guam (1)
- Guyana (2)
- Haiti (1)
- Hong Kong (1)
- Honduras (1)
- Hungary (27)
- Iceland (3)
- India (31)
- Indonesia (2)
- Iran (4)
- Iraq (3)
- Ireland (19)
- Israel (4)
- Italy (55)
- Jamaica (42)
- Jordan (1)
- Japan (47)
- Kazakhstan (2)
- Kenya (27)
- Kosovo (1)
- Kuwait (1)
- Kyrgyzstan (1)
- Latvia (6)
- Lesotho (1)
- Libya (1)
- Lithuania (7)
- Luxembourg (2)
- Macau (1)
- Macedonia (1)
- Madagascar (1)
- Malta (1)
- Maldives (1)
- Mexico (6)
- Moldova (2)
- Monaco (1)
- Montenegro (1)
- Morocco (10)
- Namibia (1)
- Nauru (1)
- Netherlands (14)
- Nicaragua (1)
- New Zealand (11)
- Nigeria (3)
- Norway (10)
- Oman (1)
- Panama (1)
- Papua New Guinea (1)
- Paraguay (1)
- Peru (6)
- Philippines (1)
- Poland (37)
- Portugal (14)
- Puerto Rico (5)
- Qatar (8)
- Romania (17)
- Saint Lucia (1)
- San Marino (1)
- São Tomé and Príncipe (1)
- Saudi Arabia (5)
- Senegal (1)
- Serbia (6)
- Seychelles (1)
- Sierra Leone (1)
- Singapore (1)
- Slovakia (9)
- Slovenia (11)
- South Africa (19)
- South Korea (7)
- South Sudan (1)
- Spain (46)
- Sri Lanka[13] (11)
- Sudan (1)
- Eswatini (1)
- Sweden (17)
- Switzerland (21)
- Chinese Taipei (4)
- Tajikistan (1)
- Tonga (1)
- Trinidad and Tobago (14)
- Tunisia (5)
- Turkey (32)
- Turkmenistan (1)
- Turks and Caicos Islands (1)
- Tuvalu (1)
- Uganda (11)
- Ukraine (34)
- United States[14] (79)
- Uruguay (2)
- Uzbekistan (2)
- Vanuatu (1)
- Venezuela (5)
- Vietnam (2)
- United States Virgin Islands (1)
- Yemen (1)
- Zambia (3)
- Zimbabwe (6)
References
- ^ "Tampere 2018 IAAF World Athletics Championships". IAAF. 2 January 2018.
- ^ "Tampere and Valencia to Host 2018 IAAF World Athletics Series Events". IAAF. 10 March 2016.
- ^ "2018 World U20 Championships schedule by day" (PDF). USATF. 2 January 2018.
- ^ a b "2018 World U20 Championships Standards" (PDF). IAAF. 2 January 2018.
- ^ "RECORDS AND BEST PERFORMANCES - European Outdoor U20 Men". european-athletics.org. Retrieved 16 July 2018.
- ^ "IAAF: IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018 Medal Table - iaaf.org". iaaf.org.
- ^ "2018 IAAF World U20 Championships - Placing table". iaaf.org. Retrieved 17 July 2018.
- ^ "Athletics Canada selects 32 athletes to compete at 2018 IAAF World U20 Championships". www.athletics.ca/. Athletics Canada. 19 June 2018. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ^ "China names team for IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018". www.iaaf.org/. International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF). 27 June 2018. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ^ "Diaz leads Cuban team for IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018". www.iaaf.org/. International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF). 22 June 2018. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ^ "Finland names home team for IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018". www.iaaf.org/. International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF). 26 June 2018. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ^ "Great Britain announces squad of 40 for IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018". www.iaaf.org/. International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF). 28 June 2018. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ^ "IAAF U20 – Junior Athletics Championship 2018 – Sri Lanka Athlets Info". www.ceylonathletics.com/. Ceylon Athletics. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ^ "USA fields full-strength team for IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018". www.iaaf.org/. International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF). 26 June 2018. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- 2026
- 2023
- 2025