FK Ozren Sokobanja
Football club
Full name | FK Ozren Sokobanja | ||
---|---|---|---|
Founded | 1912 | ||
Ground | Stadion Bata Nole, Sokobanja | ||
Capacity | 2,000 | ||
Chairman | Đorđe Bajić | ||
Manager | Marko Bajić | ||
League | Serbian League East | ||
2014–15 | 10th | ||
| |||
FK Ozren (Serbian Cyrillic: ФК Озрен) is a Serbian football club from Sokobanja and currently competes in the Serbian League East, the third level of competition of Serbian football. The colors of shirts are dark green, light green and white.
History
This football club was founded on July 21, 1912. FK Ozren through its long history of almost 100 years, went through various periods, has had its ups and downs and the greatest success in the new history of the club, is considered to be entering the Serbian League East in the 2002/03,2007/08 and 2013/14.
Seasons
Season | Division | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts | Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2007–08 | Div 3 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 49 | 26 | 14th |
2008–09 | Div 4 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 43 | 58 | 40 | 16th |
2009–10 | Div 4 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 88 | 33 | 16th |
2010–11 | Div 5 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 75 | 37 | 50 | 1st |
2011–12 | Div 4 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 61 | 42 | 11th |
2012–13 | Div 4 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 45 | 45 | 10th |
2013–14 | Div 4 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 74 | 26 | 60 | 2nd |
2014–15 | Div 3 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 48 | 43 | 39 | 10th |
References
External links
- [1] at srbijafudbal.net
- [2] at srbijasport.net
- v
- t
- e
Serbian League East
- Đerdap
- Budućnost Popovac
- Pčinja Trgovište
- Dunav Prahovo
- Jagodina
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Meševo
- Trayal Kruševac
- Radnički Pirot
- Radnički Svilajnac
- Sinđelić Niš
- SFS Borac
- Timočanin
- Jedinstvo 1936
- Vlasina
- Žitorađa
- 14. Oktobar Kruševac
- Balkanski
- Timok 1919
- Bor
- Borac Bivolje
- BSK Bujanovac
- Brzi Brod
- Dubočica
- Car Konstantin
- Dinamo Vranje
- Hajduk Veljko
- Jedinstvo Bela Palanka
- Jedinstvo Bošnjace
- Jedinstvo Donja Mutnica
- Kablovi
- Kopaonik
- Kosanica
- Majdanpek
- Mladost Medoševac
- Morava Ćuprija
- Morava Ribare
- Morava Vladičin Han
- Moravac Mrštane
- Moravac Predejane
- OFK Niš
- Ozren Sokobanja
- Pukovac
- Radan Lebane
- Radnički Niš
- Radnik Surdulica
- Rembas Resavica
- Rtanj Boljevac
- Rudar Aleksinački Rudnik
- Sloga Despotovac
- Sloga Leskovac
- Svrljig
- Tabane 1970
- Temnić 1924
- Trgovački Jagodina
- Trstenik PPT
- Topličanin
- Zaplanjac
- Železničar Niš
- Železničar Vranjska Banja
- Župa Aleksandrovac