List of Yorkshire Cricket Board List A players
A cricket team representing the Yorkshire Cricket Board played 10 List A cricket matches between 1999 and 2003.[1] This is a list of the players who appeared in those matches.
- Jeremy Batty, 1 match, 1999
- Andrew Bethel, 10 matches, 1999–2003
- Paul Booth, 3 matches, 2000–2001
- Christopher Brice, 3 matches, 2001–2003
- Dan Broadbent, 1 match, 2002
- Gary Brook, 4 matches, 2000–2001
- Anthony Burton, 1 match, 1999
- John Carruthers, 6 matches, 1999–2001
- Steven Clark, 2 matches, 2002–2003
- Ian Dews, 1 match, 1999
- Matthew Doidge, 6 matches, 1999–2001
- Stephen Foster, 6 matches, 1999–2002
- Andrew Gale, 3 matches, 2001–2003
- Chris Gilbert, 1 match, 2002
- Neil Gill, 6 matches, 2000–2003
- Mark Gilliver, 4 matches, 1999–2001
- Lee Goddard, 2 matches, 2002–2003
- Christopher Gott, 1 match, 1999
- Peter Graham, 1 match, 1999
- Darren Harland, 4 matches, 2001–2003
- Martin Kellaway, 2 matches, 2001–2002
- Richard Kettleborough, 2 matches, 2000
- Greg Lambert, 1 match, 1999
- Richard McCarthy, 2 matches, 2000
- Anthony McKenna, 5 matches, 1999–2000
- Alan Mynett, 2 matches, 1999
- Steven Patterson, 2 matches, 2002–2003
- John Proud, 3 matches, 2000–2001
- Richard Pyrah, 4 matches, 2001–2003
- Gary Ramsden, 1 match, 2002
- Alex Roberts (cricketer), 1 match, 2002
- John Sadler, 1 match, 1999
- Christopher Siddall, 1 match, 2000
- David Stiff, 1 match, 2001
- Pieter Swanepoel, 4 matches, 2001–2003
- Nick Thornicroft, 1 match, 2001
- Andrew Walker, 3 matches, 1999–2000
- Lesroy Weekes, 1 match, 1999
- Simon Widdup, 3 matches, 2002–2003
- Richard Wilkinson, 4 matches, 2001–2002
References
- ^ "List A Matches played by Yorkshire Cricket Board". www.cricketarchive.com. Retrieved 24 December 2012.
- v
- t
- e
- 1787–1826
- 1827–1863
- 1864–1894
- 1895–1914
- 1919–1939
- 1946–1977
- 1978–
- Gentlemen (1806–1840)
- Gentlemen (1841–1962)
- Players (1806–1840)
- Players (1841–1962)
- A. J. Webbe's XI
- Berkshire and Oldfield
- British Army
- Cambridge Town/Cambridgeshire
- Combined Services
- D. H. Robins' XI
- Essex
- Gentlemen of Kent
- Hampshire
- H. D. G. Leveson-Gower's XI
- I Zingari
- Kent
- London County
- Manchester
- Norfolk
- Nottingham
- Oxford University Authentics
- Royal Air Force
- Royal Navy
- Sheffield
- Suffolk
- Surrey
- Sussex
- W. G. Grace's XI
- Bedfordshire
- Berkshire
- Buckinghamshire
- Cambridgeshire
- Cheshire
- Cornwall
- Cumberland
- Devon
- Dorset
- Herefordshire
- Hertfordshire
- Huntingdonshire
- Lincolnshire
- Minor Counties
- Minor Counties East
- Minor Counties North
- Minor Counties South
- Minor Counties West
- Norfolk
- Northumberland
- Oxfordshire
- Shropshire
- Staffordshire
- Suffolk
- Unicorns
- Wales Minor Counties
- Wiltshire
- to 1771
- 1772–1786
- 1787–1825
- 1826–1840
- 1841–1850
- 1851–1860
- 1861–1870
- 1871–1880