Club | Home city | Stadium | Division position last season | Season joined |
Eastern Conference |
Northeast Division |
Albany Rush[g] | Albany, New York | Christian Brothers Academy | 6th | 2022 |
Black Rock FC | Manchester Center, Vermont | Applejack Stadium | 8th | 2018 |
Boston Bolts[h] | Newton, Massachusetts | Alumni Field | 5th | 2016 |
Boston City FC | Revere, Massachusetts | Harry Della Russo Stadium | 9th | 2022 |
AC Connecticut[i] | Hartford, Connecticut | Trinity Health Stadium | 7th | 2012 |
Pathfinder FC[j] | Pleasant Valley, New York | Pathfinder Field | 4th | 2021 |
Seacoast United Phantoms[k] | Epping, New Hampshire | Seacoast United Outdoor Complex | 1st | 2008 |
Vermont Green FC | Burlington, Vermont | Virtue Field | 3rd | 2022 |
Western Mass Pioneers | Ludlow, Massachusetts | Lusitano Stadium | 2nd | 2010 |
Mid Atlantic Division |
Lehigh Valley United | Bethlehem, Pennsylvania | Rocco Calvo Field | 6th | 2015 |
Ocean City Nor'easters[l] | Ocean City, New Jersey | Carey Stadium | 1st | 2003 |
Philadelphia Lone Star FC | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | South Philadelphia Athletic Super Site | 5th | 2020 |
Reading United AC[m] | Reading, Pennsylvania | Don Thomas Stadium | 3rd | 2004 |
Real Central New Jersey | West Windsor, New Jersey | Mercer County Community College | 4th | 2021 |
West Chester United SC | West Chester, Pennsylvania | Kildare's Field | 2nd | 2020 |
Metropolitan Division |
Cedar Stars Rush | Teaneck, New Jersey | Fairleigh Dickinson University | 5th | 2019 |
Hudson Valley Hammers | Newburgh, New York | Mount Saint Mary College | 2nd | 2022 |
Ironbound SC | Newark, New Jersey | Various | 10th | 2023 |
Long Island Rough Riders | Hempstead, New York | Hofstra University Soccer Stadium | 1st | 2007 |
Manhattan SC | The Bronx, New York | Gaelic Park | 3rd | 2019 |
Morris Elite SC | Livingston, New Jersey | Livingston High School | 8th | 2021 |
FC Motown | Morristown, New Jersey | Ranger Stadium | 6th | 2021 |
New Jersey Copa FC | Metuchen, New Jersey | St. Joseph High School | 4th | 2021 |
Staten Island Athletic SC[n] | Staten Island, New York | Wagner College Stadium | 8th in Heartland Division | 2022 |
Westchester Flames | New Rochelle, New York | City Park Stadium | 7th | 2005[o] |
Chesapeake Division |
Charlottesville Blues FC | Charlottesville, Virginia | St. Anne's-Belfield School | Debut season | 2024 |
Christos FC | Baltimore, Maryland | Banner Field | 3rd | 2022 |
Lionsbridge FC | Newport News, Virginia | TowneBank Stadium | 1st | 2018 |
Northern Virginia FC[p] | Leesburg, Virginia | Virginia Revolution Sportsplex | 2nd | 2006 |
Patuxent Football Athletics | Huntingtown, Maryland | Calverton School | 5th | 2022 |
Virginia Beach United FC | Virginia Beach, Virginia | Virginia Beach Sportsplex | 4th | 2019 |
Virginia Marauders FC | Winchester, Virginia | Shenandoah University | 6th | 2023 |
South Atlantic Division |
Charlotte Eagles | Matthews, North Carolina | Sportsplex at Matthews | 2nd | 2015 |
Charlotte Independence 2 | Rock Hill, South Carolina | Manchester Meadows Soccer Complex | 8th | 2020 |
North Carolina FC U23[q] | Cary, North Carolina | WakeMed Soccer Park | 7th | 2017[r] |
Salem City FC[s] | Greensboro, North Carolina | Macpherson Stadium | 1st | 2003 |
Tobacco Road FC | Durham, North Carolina | Durham County Memorial Stadium | 6th | 2017 |
United Bantams[t] | Columbia, South Carolina | SC United Soccer Center | 2nd in South Central Division | 2012 |
Wake FC | Holly Springs, North Carolina | Ting Stadium | 5th | 2019 |
West Virginia United[u] | Dunbar, West Virginia | Shawnee Sports Complex | 4th | 2003 |
Central Conference |
Great Lakes Division |
AFC Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor, Michigan | Saline Hornet Stadium | 2nd | 2016 |
Flint City Bucks[v] | Flint, Michigan | Atwood Stadium | 1st | 1996 |
Kalamazoo FC | Kalamazoo, Michigan | Soisson-Rapacz-Clason Field | 6th | 2021 |
Lansing City Football | Lansing, Michigan | Cougar Stadium | 4th | 2022 |
South Bend Lions FC[w] | South Bend, Indiana | TCU School Field | 7th | 2020 |
Midwest United FC | Grand Rapids, Michigan | Midwest United FC Soccer Complex | 6th | 2022 |
Oakland County FC | Royal Oak, Michigan | Royal Oak High School | 3rd | 2020 |
Union Macomb | Macomb County, Michigan | Various | Debut season | 2024 |
Heartland Division |
Chicago City SC | Chicago, Illinois | Lions for Hope Sports Complex | 1st | 2022 |
Chicago Dutch Lions FC | Aurora, Illinois | Spartan Athletic Park | 6th | 2022 |
Des Moines Menace | West Des Moines, Iowa | Valley Stadium | 2nd | 1995 |
Peoria City | Peoria, Illinois | Shea Stadium | 3rd | 2022 |
River Light FC | Aurora, Illinois | Spartan Athletic Park | Debut season | 2024 |
St. Charles FC | St. Peters, Missouri | Lutheran High School of St. Charles County | 4th | 2023 |
Sueño FC | Joliet, Illinois | Joliet Memorial Stadium | Debut season | 2024 |
Valley Division |
FC Buffalo | Buffalo, New York | All-High Stadium | 6th | 2023 |
Cleveland Force SC | Cleveland, Ohio | Case Western Reserve University | 2nd | 2022 |
Dayton Dutch Lions | West Carrollton, Ohio | DOC Stadium | 5th | 2015[x] |
Fort Wayne FC | Fort Wayne, Indiana | Bishop Dwenger High School | 1st | 2021 |
Kings Hammer FC | Cincinnati, Ohio | Corcoran Field | 4th | 2021 |
Toledo Villa FC | Toledo, Ohio | University of Toledo | 3rd | 2021 |
Deep North Division |
Bavarian United SC | Glendale, Wisconsin | Heartland Value Fund Stadium | 7th | 2023 |
Minneapolis City SC | Minneapolis, Minnesota | Edor Nelson Field | 6th | 2022 |
Third Coast | Racine, Wisconsin | Pritchard Park Multi-Purpose Field | 2nd | 2023 |
Rochester FC | Rochester, Minnesota | Rochester Community and Technical College | 5th | 2023 |
Saint Croix SC | Oak Park Heights, Minnesota | Stillwater Area High School | 4th | 2022 |
Thunder Bay Chill | Thunder Bay, Ontario[b] | Fort William Stadium | 1st | 2000 |
Southern Conference |
South Central Division |
Asheville City SC | Asheville, North Carolina | Memorial Stadium | 1st | 2020 |
Athens United | Athens, Georgia | Various | Debut season | 2024 |
Birmingham Legion 2 | Birmingham, Alabama | Protective Stadium | Debut season | 2024 |
Dothan United Dragons | Dothan, Alabama | Rip Hewes Stadium | Debut season | 2024 |
East Atlanta Dutch Lions FC[y] | Atlanta, Georgia | Friends Field | 3rd | 2020 |
Southern Soccer Academy | Dallas, Georgia | North Paulding High School | 6th | 2020 |
Tennessee SC | Brentwood, Tennessee | Ravenwood High School | 5th | 2022 |
Southeast Division |
Brave SC[z] | Summerfield, Florida | The Villages SC Complex | 1st | 2016 |
Brevard SC | Melbourne, Florida | Melbourne Central Catholic High School | 5th | 2023 |
Brooke House FC | Maitland, Florida | Brooke House Academy | Debut season | 2024 |
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | St. Johns, Florida | Creekside High School | 3rd | 2019 |
Inter Gainesville KF | Gainesville, Florida | Veterans Memorial Park | Debut season | 2024 |
NONA FC | Kissimmee, Florida | Austin-Tindall Regional Park | 2nd | 2022 |
South Florida Division |
Miami AC | Miami, Florida | Various | 2nd | 2022 |
Sarasota Paradise | Sarasota, Florida | Sarasota High School | 4th | 2023 |
St. Petersburg FC | St. Petersburg, Florida | St. Petersburg High School | 5th | 2023 |
Swan City SC | Lakeland, Florida | Various | 6th in Southeast Division | 2023 |
Tampa Bay United SC | Tampa, Florida | Jesuit High School | 4th in Southeast Division | 2021 |
Weston FC | Weston, Florida | Broward College | 1st | 2017 |
Mid South Division |
Blue Goose SC | Shreveport, Louisiana | Mayo Field | 6th | 2022 |
Hattiesburg FC | Hattiesburg, Mississippi | Tatum Park | Debut season | 2024 |
Little Rock Rangers | Little Rock, Arkansas | War Memorial Stadium | 2nd | 2016 |
Louisiana Krewe FC | Lafayette, Louisiana | Clark Field | 3rd | 2022 |
Mississippi Brilla FC | Clinton, Mississippi | Clinton High School | 4th | 2007 |
Lone Star Division |
AHFC Royals | Houston, Texas | British International School of Houston | 1st | 2018 |
Twin City Toucans FC[aa] | Bryan, Texas | Edible Field | 2nd | 2017 |
Corpus Christi FC | Corpus Christi, Texas | St. John Paul II High School | 3rd | 2018 |
Hill Country Lobos | Buda, Texas | Bob Shelton Stadium | Debut season | 2024 |
Houston FC | Houston, Texas | Sorrels Field | 5th | 2017 |
Houston Sur | Houston, Texas | The Village School | 4th | 2022 |
Western Conference |
Mountain Division |
Albion Colorado[ab] | Lafayette, Colorado | Various | 3rd | 2023 |
CISA | Aurora, Colorado | Englewood High School | 6th | 2022 |
Flatirons Rush SC[ac] | Lakewood, Colorado | Denver Christian High School | 5th | 2020 |
New Mexico United U23 | Albuquerque, New Mexico | Various | 2nd | 2022 |
Salt City SC[ad] | Herriman, Utah | Zions Bank Real Academy | 4th | 2018 |
Utah Avalanche | Midvale, Utah | Various | Debut season | 2024 |
Utah United | Utah County, Utah | Various | Debut season | 2024 |
Northwest Division |
Ballard FC | Seattle, Washington | Interbay Soccer Field | 1st | 2022 |
Capital FC[ae] | Salem, Oregon | John Chambers Field | 4th | 2009 |
Lane United FC | Eugene, Oregon | Civic Stadium | 5th | 2009 |
Midlakes United | Bellevue, Washington | Bellevue College | Debut season | 2024 |
Oly Town FC[af] | Tumwater, Washington | Black Hills High School | 2nd | 2022 |
Tacoma Stars | Tacoma, Washington | Bellarmine Preparatory School | Debut season | 2024 |
United PDX | Portland, Oregon | Oregon Episcopal School | 3rd | 2023 |
West Seattle Junction FC | Seattle, Washington | Nino Cantu Southwest Athletics Complex | Debut season | 2024 |
Nor Cal Division |
Academica SC | Turlock, California | Academica Field | 6th | 2023 |
Almaden FC | San Jose, California | Pioneer High School | Debut season | 2024 |
Davis Legacy SC | Davis, California | Davis Legacy Stadium | 7th | 2022 |
Marin Legends | San Rafael, California | San Rafael High School | 4th | 2022 |
Monterey Bay FC 2 | Seaside, California | Cardinale Stadium | 1st | 2023 |
Project 51O | Oakland, California | UCSF Health Training Facility | 3rd | 2021 |
San Francisco City FC | San Francisco, California | Kezar Stadium | 5th | 2016 |
San Francisco Glens | San Bruno, California | Skyline College | 2nd | 2018 |
Southwest Division |
AMSG FC | Huntington Beach, California | Orange County Great Park | Debut season | 2024 |
Arizona Arsenal SC | Mesa, Arizona | Bell Bank Park | 5th | 2023 |
Capo FC | San Juan Capistrano, California | JSerra Catholic High School | 6th | 2023 |
Coachella FC | Coachella, California | Various | Debut season | 2024 |
Redlands FC | Redlands, California | Redlands High School | 1st | 2023 |
Southern California Seahorses | Whittier, California | Whittier College | 4th | 2001 |
FC Tucson | Tucson, Arizona | Kino Sports Complex | 3rd | 2023[ag] |
Ventura County Fusion | Ventura, California | Ventura College | 2nd | 2007 |