Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
Gold | Snežana Dančetović | Athletics | Long jump |
Gold | Jovan Lazarević | Athletics | Shot put |
Gold | Joško Vlašić | Athletics | Decathlon |
Gold | | Basketball | Men's tournament |
Gold | Bojan Ropret | Cycling | Road race |
Gold | | Handball | Men's tournament |
Gold | Borut Petrič | Swimming | 200m Freestyle |
Gold | Darjan Petrič | Swimming | 400m Freestyle |
Gold | Renata Šašak | Tennis | Women's singles |
Gold | | Water polo | Men's tournament |
Gold | Šaban Trstena | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 57kg |
Gold | Karolj Kasap | Wrestling | Greco-Roman 74kg |
Gold | Karolj Kopas | Wrestling | Greco-Roman 82kg |
Gold | Čaba Majoroš | Wrestling | Greco-Roman 90kg |
Gold | Jožef Tertei | Wrestling | Greco-Roman 100kg |
Gold | Refik Memišević | Wrestling | Greco-Roman +100kg |
Silver | Slobodanka Čolović | Athletics | 800m |
Silver | Marica Mršić | Athletics | 1500m |
Silver | Marica Mršić | Athletics | 3000m |
Silver | Biljana Petrović | Athletics | High jump |
Silver | Lidija Lapajne | Athletics | High jump |
Silver | Ljubiša Simić | Boxing | Flyweight |
Silver | Dragan Konovalov | Boxing | Featherweight |
Silver | Mirko Puzović | Boxing | Light Welterweight |
Silver | Bojan Ropret, Bruno Bulić, Marko Cuderman, Janez Lampič | Cycling | Team time trial |
Silver | Branislav Tripković | Gymnastics | Parallel bars |
Silver | Stanko Anderle | Judo | Openweight |
Silver | Darjan Petrič | Swimming | Men's 1500m Freestyle |
Silver | Luka Radman | Weightlifting | -90kg |
Silver | Laslo Zerge | Wrestling | Greco-Roman 52kg |
Silver | Zoran Šorov | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 52kg |
Silver | Prvoslav Ilić | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle +100kg |
Silver | Abaz Emini | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 48kg |
Silver | Adman Elezi | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 82kg |
Bronze | Željko Knapić | Athletics | 400 m |
Bronze | Vladimir Milić | Athletics | Shot put |
Bronze | Mirela Šket | Athletics | 800 m |
Bronze | Mojca Šavle | Athletics | 400 m Hurdles |
Bronze | Katica Mataković, Slobodanka Čolović, Mirela Šket, Elizabeta Božinovska | Athletics | 4x400m |
Bronze | Vukašin Dobrašinović | Boxing | Bantamweight |
Bronze | Sreten Mirković | Boxing | Welterweight |
Bronze | Nusret Redžepi | Boxing | Middleweight |
Bronze | Dževdet Peci | Boxing | Heavyweight |
Bronze | Franc Očko | Judo | 65kg |
Bronze | Vojo Vujević | Judo | 71kg |
Bronze | Filip Leščak | Judo | 78kg |
Bronze | Stanko Lopatić | Judo | 86kg |
Bronze | Todor Barišić | Judo | +95kg |
Bronze | Darjan Petrič | Swimming | Men's 200m Freestyle |
Bronze | Borut Petrič | Swimming | Men's 400m Freestyle |
Bronze | Borut Petrič | Swimming | Men's 200m Medley |
Bronze | Pentić, Vesna Šeparović, Grubišić, Kavčić | Swimming | Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay |
Bronze | Cvijeta Stakić Radmila Ostojić Mirjana Grčić Snežana Azenić Jovanka Marković Mileva Borinčević Ljiljana Pešić Biljana Vladisavljević Božana Pavić Aleksandra Bezjak Barbara Kislinger Jasmina Redžović | Volleyball | Women's tournament |